Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prescott, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prescott, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prescott, Ar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1077,523
BustAfghanistan 12,3507,675
BatnaAlgeria 8,6095,350
BecharAlgeria 8,1805,083
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4565,255
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2645,135
BiskraAlgeria 8,6225,358
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1125,662
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1366,920
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2887,015
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2897,015
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4087,089
ByrdAntarctica 12,7837,944
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6905,400
BarilocheArgentina 8,6505,375
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4315,239
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5169,020
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7578,549
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09410,001
BrestBelarus 8,6425,370
BrusselsBelgium 7,6184,734
Belize CityBelize 1,8901,174
BeninBenin 10,1066,280
BohiconBenin 10,0266,230
BermudaBermuda 2,6331,636
BageBrazil 8,3305,176
BambuiBrazil 7,7984,846
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0545,005
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2774,522
BarcelosBrazil 4,9993,106
BarraBrazil 7,2654,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6614,139
BarreirasBrazil 7,2144,483
BelémBrazil 6,0923,786
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9324,929
BelterraBrazil 5,6943,539
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0354,371
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2825,147
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4224,612
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3074,540
BrevesBrazil 5,9533,699
BurgasBulgaria 9,5765,951
BurundiBurundi 13,1608,178
BatouriCameroon 11,3117,029
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4201,504
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8911,796
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3762,098
Banff, AbCanada 2,6371,638
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8341,140
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5912,231
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4281,508
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9061,185
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9071,806
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8761,166
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8581,155
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9801,230
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1712,592
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3812,101
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8392,385
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4162,123
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9932,482
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6857,261
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6507,240
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1405,680
BeijingChina 11,2616,998
BarranquillaColombia 3,1681,969
Benito SalasColombia 3,9082,429
BogotáColombia 3,7952,358
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4615,258
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3817,694
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2007,581
BaniDominican Republic 2,8481,770
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8681,782
BahariyaEgypt 10,7756,696
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8676,753
BiarritzFrance 7,5984,721
BordeauxFrance 7,5894,716
BrestFrance 7,1624,450
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3715,202
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3695,201
BitamGabon 11,2056,963
BanjulGambia 7,9364,932
BerlinGermany 8,0555,006
BrockenGermany 7,9414,935
BokeGuinea 8,2485,125
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1215,047
BudapestHungary 8,7095,412
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7245,421
BangaloreIndia 14,6989,134
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3198,898
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9828,688
BikanerIndia 12,9728,061
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2299,464
BabolsarIran 11,3847,074
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4817,756
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1716,942
Bandar LengehIran 12,4797,754
BirjandIran 12,0327,477
BushehrIran 12,0477,486
BaghdadIraq 11,3077,027
BasraIraq 11,7417,296
BelmulletIreland 6,5774,087
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7494,194
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0055,596
BergamoItaly 8,2485,126
BolognaItaly 8,4235,234
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3055,161
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0525,625
BrindisiItaly 9,1165,665
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5285,921
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3385,803
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9406,798
BeirutLebanon 10,7576,685
BenghaziLibya 9,8836,141
BirzaiLithuania 8,4005,220
BitolaMacedonia 9,3105,785
BlantyreMalawi 14,4518,980
BvumbweMalawi 14,4738,994
BintuluMalaysia 15,0619,359
BamakoMali 8,7705,450
Bko-SMali 8,7825,457
BougounMali 8,8905,525
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7244,800
BaitagMongolia 11,0956,895
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6856,640
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6046,589
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6666,628
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7906,705
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9996,835
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5836,577
BulganMongolia 10,6636,626
BhamawMyanmar 13,4478,356
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4927,763
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6191,628
BilmaNiger 10,2396,362
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8946,148
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9954,347
BergenNorway 7,1974,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1994,473
BjornoyaNorway 6,9914,344
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2454,502
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2574,510
BadinPakistan 13,2218,215
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7597,929
BalakotPakistan 12,2797,631
BarkhanPakistan 12,6837,882
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1051,929
BascoPhilippines 12,9198,028
BialystokPoland 8,5445,309
BejaPortugal 7,3874,590
BragancaPortugal 7,2954,533
BistritaRomania 9,0525,625
BucharestRomania 9,3395,804
BajkitRussia 9,3445,806
BarabinskRussia 10,0456,242
BarnaulRussia 10,2876,393
BerezovoRussia 8,9555,565
BiserRussia 9,4015,842
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8346,111
BogdarinRussia 9,8566,125
BogucanyRussia 9,6976,026
BomnakRussia 9,3705,823
BorRussia 9,3845,831
BorzjaRussia 10,1926,334
BratskRussia 9,8796,139
BelgradeSerbia 8,9855,584
BoSierra Leone 8,7095,412
BontheSierra Leone 8,6665,385
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5535,315
BerberaSomalia 13,3808,314
BusanSouth Korea 11,1756,944
BadajozSpain 7,4274,615
BarcelonaSpain 7,9734,954
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5014,661
BabanusaSudan 11,9927,452
BaselSwitzerland 8,0014,972
BernSwitzerland 8,0324,991
BangkokThailand 14,5179,021
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4969,008
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1778,810
BizerteTunisia 8,7755,453
BalikesirTurkey 9,8266,106
BursaTurkey 9,8516,122
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6507,240
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7334,184
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7964,223
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7954,222
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1604,449
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2284,492
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3354,558
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3791,479
Ballinger, TxUsa 696432
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,565973
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5243,433
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5243,432
Batesville, MsUsa 277172
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 431268
Beaver City, NeUsa 912567
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,149714
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1151,314
Beeville, TxUsa 769478
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 894555
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6361,638
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6323,500
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1191,317
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2073,236
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8623,021
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,258782
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8581,155
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7421,083
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 580360
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3141,438
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,563971
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,192741
Blackville, ScUsa 1,087676
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9561,837
Blakely, GaUsa 821510
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9081,185
Boerne, TxUsa 715444
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2651,408
Booneville, MsUsa 414257
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8071,123
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1251,321
Bowler, WiUsa 1,270789
Bowling Green, KyUsa 716445
Bowling Green, MoUsa 584363
Brenham, TxUsa 533331
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9181,192
Brinkley, ArUsa 193120
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,000622
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6581,030
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,009627
Broken Bow, NeUsa 993617
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 357222
Brownsville, TexasUsa 994618
Brunswick, MoUsa 556346
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8551,153
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,268788
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,164723
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,588987
Bunkie, LaUsa 347216
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,135706
Burlington, IowaUsa 772480
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0591,280
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4831,543
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7317,290
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9192,435
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5922,232
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1058,765
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1128,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -