Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prescott, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prescott, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prescott, Ar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1717,563
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4027,707
KhostAfghanistan 12,3177,654
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9377,418
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1216,911
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,425
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4825,271
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7256,665
KandiBenin 9,8556,124
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8921,797
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9211,194
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9201,193
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7861,731
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7591,093
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8813,033
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0162,495
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2442,016
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0661,284
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7777,318
KashiChina 11,7687,313
KunmingChina 13,2478,232
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9767,442
KhargaEgypt 11,1166,908
KosseirEgypt 11,3187,033
KajaaniFinland 7,9314,928
KuopioFinland 8,0324,991
KuusamoFinland 7,8594,884
KarlsruheGermany 7,9694,952
KasselGermany 7,9014,910
KonstanzGermany 8,0965,031
KumasiGhana 9,7196,039
KalamataGreece 9,6425,992
KerkiraGreece 9,3195,791
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7676,069
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5592,833
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7703,586
KankanGuinea 8,7885,461
KindiaGuinea 8,4805,270
KissidougouGuinea 8,7745,453
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3293,933
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1258,156
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1268,157
KeszthelyHungary 8,6545,378
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9333,687
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7278,530
KotaIndia 13,3338,285
KozhikodeIndia 14,8469,225
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4509,601
KermanIran 12,2067,585
KermanshahIran 11,3557,056
Khoram AbadIran 11,4977,145
KilkennyIreland 6,8034,228
KingstonJamaica 2,4061,495
KagoshimaJapan 11,4177,095
KanazawaJapan 10,6326,607
KaruizawaJapan 10,5426,551
KatsuuraJapan 10,5376,548
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6016,587
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6045,968
KobeJapan 10,8766,758
KochiJapan 11,0696,879
KofuJapan 10,5996,586
KumagayaJapan 10,5106,531
KumamotoJapan 11,2957,019
KumejimaJapan 12,1027,520
KureJapan 11,0666,877
KushiroJapan 9,6616,004
KutchanJapan 9,8706,133
KyotoJapan 10,8196,723
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8026,713
KitaleKenya 13,3478,294
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8767,380
KufraLibya 10,6826,638
KaunasLithuania 8,4505,251
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2555,130
KybartaiLithuania 8,4165,230
KarongaMalawi 14,0028,701
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2689,488
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6269,089
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6159,704
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3269,524
KuantanMalaysia 15,4839,621
KuchingMalaysia 15,3779,555
KayesMali 8,3515,189
KeniebaMali 8,4635,259
KidalMali 9,2595,754
KitaMali 8,6125,351
KoutiaMali 9,0185,604
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3076,405
KisinevMoldova 9,3075,784
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4086,468
KhatgalMongolia 10,5386,548
KhovdMongolia 10,8846,763
KhujirtMongolia 10,8826,762
KhutagMongolia 10,6146,596
KenitraMorocco 7,6754,769
KalewaMyanmar 13,6088,456
KathaMyanmar 13,4728,372
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9759,306
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0358,722
KengtungMyanmar 13,7238,527
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2818,253
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4698,370
KathmanduNepal 13,1528,173
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4037,708
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5427,794
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4367,728
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2757,628
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4097,711
KanoNigeria 10,2976,398
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9396,797
KarasjokNorway 7,4904,655
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1064,416
KristiansandNorway 7,4434,625
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1844,464
KhasabOman 12,5757,814
KarachiPakistan 13,1438,167
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1388,164
KhanpurPakistan 12,8407,979
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8137,962
KororPalau 13,2288,220
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6465,373
KlodzkoPoland 8,3725,203
KoszalinPoland 8,1035,036
KrakowPoland 8,5775,330
KalakanRussia 9,7076,032
KaliningradRussia 8,2985,156
KamenskoeRussia 7,2164,484
KandalaksaRussia 7,8704,891
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0485,001
KazanRussia 9,4125,849
KemRussia 8,1195,045
KerchRussia 9,8266,106
KhabarovskRussia 9,6746,012
KirenskRussia 9,6235,980
KirovRussia 9,1465,683
KljuciRussia 7,8164,857
KolpasevRussia 9,7436,054
KorfRussia 7,3324,556
KostromaRussia 8,9415,556
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2744,520
KotlasRussia 8,8155,478
KrasnodarRussia 9,9926,209
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0996,275
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5665,944
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9926,209
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1514,443
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6886,021
KurganRussia 9,8576,125
KurskRussia 9,2725,762
KyraRussia 10,4026,464
KigaliRwanda 13,1408,165
KoldaSenegal 8,1185,045
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6295,362
KosiceSlovakia 8,7565,441
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1738,807
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6556,621
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3529,540
KadugliSudan 12,1717,563
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7587,306
KassalaSudan 12,3407,668
KhartoumSudan 12,0427,483
KostiSudan 12,2407,606
KalmarSweden 7,9604,947
KaresuandoSweden 7,4634,637
KarlstadSweden 7,6414,748
KristianstadSweden 7,8844,899
KamishliSyria 10,8036,713
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5139,018
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6559,107
Khon KaenThailand 14,1608,799
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5719,055
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3418,911
KairouanTunisia 8,8975,529
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5216,538
KarsTurkey 10,5836,577
KastamonuTurkey 10,0276,231
KayseriTurkey 10,3436,427
KonyaTurkey 10,2376,361
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0686,878
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8967,392
KinlossUk 6,8424,251
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4235,856
KievUkraine 9,1215,668
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6576,001
KirovogradUkraine 9,3545,813
KlepininoUkraine 9,6926,023
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4455,870
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7605,443
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4455,869
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,126700
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3731,474
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 608378
Keene, NhUsa 2,0751,290
Kenton, OhUsa 1,111690
Kenton, OkUsa 964599
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,512940
Kimball, NeUsa 1,242772
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3393,318
Kingfisher, OkUsa 507315
Kinston, NcUsa 1,378856
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6641,655
Knoxville, TnUsa 846526
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0903,163
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6843,532
KabompoZambia 13,3428,291
KabweZambia 13,7848,565
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7848,565
KafirondaZambia 13,6438,478
KaomaZambia 13,4678,368
KasamaZambia 13,7718,558
KasempaZambia 13,4908,383
KawambwaZambia 13,5608,426
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0258,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -