Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prescott, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prescott, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prescott, Ar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8016,090
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9019,260
ParanaArgentina 8,0685,014
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0204,984
PehuajoArgentina 8,4135,228
PergaminoArgentina 8,2725,140
PigeArgentina 8,5685,324
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9134,917
PosadasArgentina 7,8604,885
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5794,710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8124,855
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5605,319
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31110,757
Port HedlandAustralia 16,55810,290
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9483,696
ParakouBenin 9,9396,176
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6484,753
ParacatuBrazil 7,5024,662
ParanaBrazil 7,0414,375
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1145,042
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4334,619
ParintinsBrazil 5,5663,459
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7564,198
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1345,055
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6434,750
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1924,469
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5224,674
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8004,847
PeixeBrazil 6,9494,318
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3404,561
PicosBrazil 7,0824,401
PiraiBrazil 8,1615,071
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2424,500
PompeuBrazil 7,7994,846
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4224,612
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8223,618
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0264,987
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6593,516
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3615,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8344,246
PosseBrazil 7,2754,521
PlevenBulgaria 9,3375,802
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4395,866
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6109,079
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0941,923
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8342,383
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7731,723
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8781,167
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6941,053
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9531,214
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1161,937
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1891,982
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8201,131
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3601,466
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2031,990
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6742,283
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0661,284
ParronChile 7,9404,934
Puerto AysenChile 9,0635,632
Puerto MonttChile 8,6315,364
Punta ArenasChile 9,9096,158
PingbianChina 12,2467,610
PeralesColombia 3,7702,343
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0572,521
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7991,739
PragueCzech Republic 8,2585,131
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7591,714
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8001,740
PoloDominican Republic 2,7901,734
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7221,692
PichilingueEcuador 4,1512,580
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1112,554
PuyoEcuador 4,2502,641
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7646,689
ParisFrance 7,5924,718
PerpignanFrance 7,9514,941
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,82311,075
Port-GentilGabon 11,1326,918
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8972,422
PotsdamGermany 8,0475,000
PatrasGreece 9,5375,926
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8883,037
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5912,853
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7102,305
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6861,669
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2841,419
PecsHungary 8,7665,447
PambanIndia 15,1339,404
PuneIndia 14,0108,706
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0849,995
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5779,680
PadovaItaly 8,4065,223
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3055,161
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9715,575
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9525,563
PantelleriaItaly 8,9605,568
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3425,184
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5985,343
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5935,340
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7475,436
PiacenzaItaly 8,2965,155
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4155,229
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4945,278
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7645,446
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9755,577
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6815,395
PrizziItaly 9,0055,596
PakseLaos 14,2038,826
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4289,587
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,73210,397
PlaisanceMauritius 16,76410,417
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2737,005
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0815,643
PatheinMyanmar 14,3108,893
PutaoMyanmar 13,1078,145
PyiMyanmar 14,0808,749
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3297,662
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4717,749
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4091,497
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6236,601
PohangNorth Korea 11,0726,880
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9666,814
PadidanPakistan 12,9638,055
PanjgurPakistan 12,8197,966
ParachinarPakistan 12,2657,622
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9738,061
PeshawarPakistan 12,2857,634
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3288,282
PilarParaguay 7,6944,781
PiscoPeru 5,5973,478
PiuraPeru 4,5502,827
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7603,579
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1098,768
PoznanPoland 8,2555,130
PrzemyslPoland 8,7615,444
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2984,535
PortalegrePortugal 7,3624,575
Porto Portugal 7,1844,464
PavelecRussia 9,2305,735
PecoraRussia 8,6935,402
PermRussia 9,3945,837
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1355,055
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3605,195
PjatigorskRussia 10,2636,377
PoronajskRussia 9,2325,737
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8566,125
Providenja BayRussia 6,1823,842
PskovRussia 8,4405,244
PodorSenegal 7,9034,911
PopradSlovakia 8,6725,389
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4478,977
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3468,915
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1185,045
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2819,495
Port SudanSudan 12,0627,495
ParamariboSuriname 4,9933,102
PiteňSweden 7,6294,741
PalmyraSyria 10,8616,749
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2905,152
PhetchabunThailand 14,2108,830
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1948,821
PhraeThailand 14,0538,733
PhuketThailand 15,2059,449
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1799,433
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4608,985
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7429,161
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1352,570
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0984,411
PoltavaUkraine 9,3805,829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3495,188
PradoUruguay 8,5615,320
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6315,363
Palestine, IlUsa 713443
Pana, IlUsa 694431
Paoli, InUsa 837520
Paris, IlUsa 801498
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,445898
Pascagoula, MsUsa 581361
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,512940
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 394245
Pawhuska, OkUsa 424263
Pawnee City, NeUsa 718446
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5441,581
Pensacola, FlUsa 672418
Peoria, IlUsa 797495
Perry, OkUsa 427265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7041,059
Philo, OhUsa 1,182734
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7581,092
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,314817
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9559
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,448900
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,148713
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,341834
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8431,145
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1331,326
Pocahontas, ArUsa 288179
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9671,222
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,448900
Pontiac, IlUsa 854531
Pontotoc, MsUsa 369230
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9321,822
Port Arthur, TxUsa 460286
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7641,096
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9321,822
Portage, WiUsa 1,164723
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2281,385
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8161,750
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,019633
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,590988
Princeton, InUsa 632393
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0721,287
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,136706
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1082,552
PetaukeZambia 14,0308,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -