Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prescott, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prescott, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prescott, Ar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8547,366
ShkoderAlbania 9,1185,666
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5845,334
SaltaArgentina 7,1604,450
San AntonioArgentina 8,7935,464
San LuisArgentina 7,9814,959
San RafaelArgentina 8,0454,999
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3935,216
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5044,663
SarmientoArgentina 9,1695,698
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2028,826
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1978,822
SalzburgAustria 8,3275,174
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7136,657
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9476,803
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8336,732
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4393,380
SaveBenin 10,0086,219
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5674,081
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9255,546
SalvadorBrazil 7,7754,832
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1985,094
SantaremBrazil 5,6943,539
SantosBrazil 8,1135,042
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8474,876
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2463,881
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3234,550
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2775,144
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0074,976
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0414,997
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5094,045
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1225,047
São PauloBrazil 8,0565,006
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8224,861
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4403,381
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4474,628
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6334,743
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8724,892
SobralBrazil 6,9204,300
SoureBrazil 6,0283,746
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1584,448
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5725,327
SurubimBrazil 7,6094,728
SadovoBulgaria 9,4525,873
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3935,837
SofiaBulgaria 9,3195,791
SiemreapCambodia 14,4548,982
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0341,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2411,393
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6221,630
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9372,446
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7281,695
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2981,428
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,562971
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0761,911
Scott, SkCanada 2,4001,491
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8231,754
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7791,727
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2111,374
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7452,948
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7601,094
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7941,115
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9021,803
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5082,180
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2632,027
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8131,748
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1691,348
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1751,351
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0831,916
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1514,444
SalCape Verde 7,1624,451
SantiagoChile 7,8584,883
SewellChile 7,9294,927
ShanghaiChina 11,9137,403
ShantouChina 12,9038,018
ShenyangChina 10,8066,715
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6411,641
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1781,975
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8261,756
SibenikCroatia 8,7735,452
SplitCroatia 8,8235,483
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9634,948
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6034,725
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7751,724
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9201,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8661,781
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7621,716
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8601,777
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8621,779
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7271,695
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8151,750
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7411,703
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9681,844
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8381,763
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7321,698
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6781,664
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8711,784
San GabrielEcuador 4,0362,508
SalloumEgypt 10,2716,382
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4696,505
SohagEgypt 11,1096,904
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0956,895
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2881,422
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1266,293
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6724,768
StrasbourgFrance 7,9474,938
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4123,363
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1113,176
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2506,370
SchleswigGermany 7,7244,799
StuttgartGermany 8,0324,991
SamosGreece 9,9136,160
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6626,004
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9006,152
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5632,836
SiguiriGuinea 8,7375,429
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1781,354
SzegedHungary 8,8615,506
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5835,334
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7063,546
SagarIndia 13,5248,404
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3397,668
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4768,374
SemnanIran 11,5277,163
ShahroudIran 11,5097,152
ShirazIran 12,0807,506
ShannonIreland 6,6974,161
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2315,115
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9125,538
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2015,718
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3635,197
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4715,264
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1035,657
SigonellaItaly 9,1325,674
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4165,851
SagaJapan 11,2767,007
SaigoJapan 10,8496,742
SakaiJapan 10,9126,781
SakataJapan 10,2516,370
SapporoJapan 9,8266,106
SaseboJapan 11,3157,031
SendaiJapan 10,2456,366
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1756,944
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1806,948
ShinjoJapan 10,2386,362
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9536,806
ShirakawaJapan 10,3796,449
ShizuokaJapan 10,6666,628
SumotoJapan 10,9256,789
SuttsuJapan 9,9086,157
SuwaJapan 10,5936,583
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6624,762
SavannakhetLaos 14,0918,757
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3495,188
SiluteLithuania 8,2995,157
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2625,755
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7189,767
SalimaMalawi 14,3018,887
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5069,014
SibuMalaysia 15,2129,453
SanMali 9,0185,604
SegouMali 8,8945,527
SikassoMali 9,0615,630
St. BrandonMauritius 16,65810,352
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9951,240
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0186,847
SainshandMongolia 10,9376,796
SafiMorocco 7,5604,698
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6304,741
SittweMyanmar 13,9648,677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2854,527
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7164,173
SaiqOman 12,9508,047
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3558,299
SurOman 13,0878,132
SialkotPakistan 12,5077,772
SibbiPakistan 12,6697,872
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7344,806
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8073,608
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6768,498
SandomierzPoland 8,6395,368
SniezkaPoland 8,3035,160
SuwalkiPoland 8,4605,257
SzczecinPoland 8,0715,016
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3504,567
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0173,739
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1851,979
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,60310,317
Satu MareRomania 8,9125,538
SibiuRomania 9,1285,673
SulinaRomania 9,4975,902
SadrinskRussia 9,7596,064
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3565,193
SalekhardRussia 8,7035,408
SaratovRussia 9,6976,026
SejmcanRussia 7,7924,842
SelagoncyRussia 8,6265,361
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9325,551
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6065,969
SmolenskRussia 8,8435,495
SociRussia 10,1496,307
SortovalaRussia 8,2375,118
SuntarRussia 8,9765,578
SurgutRussia 9,3535,812
SverdlovskRussia 9,6145,974
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8875,523
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4542,146
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8786,760
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4129,577
SingaporeSingapore 15,7019,757
SliacSlovakia 8,6385,368
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0486,866
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9266,790
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4284,616
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5694,704
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4334,619
SevilleSpain 7,5724,705
SennarSudan 12,2847,633
ShambatSudan 12,0357,479
ShendiSudan 12,0227,470
StenseleSweden 7,4794,647
StockholmSweden 7,8714,891
StorlienSweden 7,3694,579
SundsvallSweden 7,6444,750
SantisSwitzerland 8,1315,053
SongeaTanzania 14,2018,825
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0448,727
SongkhlaThailand 15,2179,456
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4488,978
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0509,352
SurinThailand 14,3078,890
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6816,016
SokodeTogo 9,8296,108
SfaxTunisia 9,0015,594
SousseTunisia 8,9275,547
SamsunTurkey 10,1716,320
SiirtTurkey 10,7646,689
SivasTurkey 10,3416,426
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7297,289
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9724,332
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6674,143
SarataUkraine 9,4235,856
SarnyUkraine 8,8545,502
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7696,071
SumyUkraine 9,2815,767
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6287,847
SaltoUruguay 8,1495,064
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5931,612
Safford, AzUsa 1,578981
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1371,328
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,242772
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 578359
Saint Paul, NeUsa 894556
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,115693
Salem, InUsa 837520
Salem, OrUsa 2,8261,756
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8311,138
San Angelo, TexasUsa 760472
San Antonio, TexasUsa 717445
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2441,394
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6691,659
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1861,980
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5601,591
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,446898
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4821,542
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5111,560
Santuck, ScUsa 1,014630
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,568974
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,118695
Scott City, KsUsa 846525
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,275792
Scottsburg, InUsa 837520
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8701,783
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8611,778
Sedan, KsUsa 452281
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9071,806
Selma, AlUsa 602374
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9231,195
Seymour, InUsa 837520
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 846525
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6911,051
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 189118
Sioux City, IaUsa 980609
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,113692
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,037645
Southport, NcUsa 1,382859
Sparta, IlUsa 548341
Spencer, WvUsa 1,207750
Spickard, MoUsa 698434
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5431,580
Spooner, WiUsa 1,318819
Springfield, IlUsa 715444
Springfield, MissouriUsa 362225
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1493,821
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,288800
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 578359
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,393866
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8431,145
State College, PaUsa 1,533953
State University, MsUsa 387241
State University, NmUsa 1,323822
Staunton, VaUsa 1,332828
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,419881
Steffenville, MoUsa 673418
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5701,597
Storm Lake, IaUsa 980609
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0101,249
Subiaco, ArUsa 14490
Summerville, ScUsa 1,193742
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6401,640
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 556346
Syracuse, NeUsa 822511
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7791,105
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5727,191
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5902,231
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9102,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6382,882
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6514,755
SocotraYemen 13,7588,549
SenangaZambia 13,3998,326
SerenjeZambia 13,8728,620
SeshekeZambia 13,5718,433
SolweziZambia 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -